UK Spouse Visa}

UK Spouse / Marriage Visa Requirements

The sponsor and applicant must be legally married to each other / in a civil partnership with each other

Read More

Conditions of the UK Spouse / Marriage Visa

Applicants will be given a 2 and half year conditional visa to live and work in the UK, after which, if the relationship is still in place

Read More

UK Fiancée Visa}

UK Fiance / Fiancée Visa Requirements

The sponsor and the applicant must intend to get married within a six month period in the UK.

Read More

Conditions of UK Fiancée / Marriage Visa

Successful applicants are granted a 6 month visa in which to come to the UK and get married. They are not allowed to work whilst on this visa.

Read More

Home Nav Box

How we help with your UK spouse, Marriage & Fiancée Visa Application Process & the requirements to meet.

UK Spouse Visa Help are UK based Immigration lawyers and advisors that are focused on providing clients with UK Spouse, Marriage and Fiancée Visa legal services and solutions at fixed and highly affordable rates with no hidden costs. We specialise exclusively in obtaining fiancée, spouse, marriage and unmarried partner visas for the United Kingdom. These type of UK Visas are commonly known as Settlement Visas.

con-ingWe help clients across the world and it does not matter where you live in the UK or overseas – We are here to HELP YOU. Our UK Immigration Lawyers and advisors have over 15 years experience in handling UK Marriage, Spouse, Fiancée, Same Sex and Partner visa applications.

We understand the difficulties that many genuine visa applicants and their UK sponsors go through and how important it is to have the correct legal advice and support. Our UK Immigration advisors have over 15 years of experience gained at the Home Office as Immigration Officers and Visa Officers with the British Diplomatic Service and have worked at some of the busiest UK visa issuing departments in the world.

We help Sponsors to bring their wife, husband and partners to the UK with the correct Visa and ensure that they have the correct advice and guidance during the entire UK Visa process. Please note that UK financial requirements for settlement visas and sponsor accommodation are very strictly enforced by the UK Immigration authorities.

We encourage you to begin your UK visa journey by exploring our website and taking advantage of our free no-obligation professional Online UK Visa Assessment to determine whether you are likely to succeed in sponsoring your loved to successfully settle in the UK. We invite you to contact our team of knowledgeable and experienced UK immigration lawyers to learn more about your visa options available and enquire about our UK fiancée, UK marriage and UK partner visa services.

Inadequate financial and accommodation documentation is the most common reason for the refusal of UK Marriage, Spouse and Fiancée visas but here at we can help you overcome these difficulties especially the Home Office Financial Requirements.


oiscUnder UK law it is a criminal offence to give immigration advice unless you are authorised to do so. We are authorised and regulated by the Office of the Immigration Services Commissioner (OISC) who regulate and audit our work. This means that you can be assured that the advice we give and the service we offer meets their high standards. UK Spouse Visa is trading company of JPS Immigration Ltd.

IMPORTANT NOTE: Please note that the financial support and accommodation requirements are very strictly enforced by the UK Immigration authorities. Inadequate financial and accommodation documentation is the most common reason for the refusal of spouse and fiancée visas.

IMPORTANT NOTE: From 29th November 2010, applicants who are not citizens of a majority English-speaking country, are required to take the mandatory A1 Level English language test prior to applying for a UK settlement visa as a fiancée, proposed civil partner, husband, wife, civil partner, or unmarried (de facto) partner of a British citizen or lawful UK permanent resident. At we can provide advice on these Home Office approved tests. We also provide the B1 speaking & listening tests at our offices which are valid for Indefinite Leave to Remain & British Citizenship / Naturalisation applications.